Alpine Programs

Rocky Mountain Division Teams

Rocky Mountain Division has various teams Athletes can qualify for:  Rocky/Central Regional Team, All-Star Team, RMD Team and Podium Team.


ROCKY/CENTRAL REGIONAL TEAM

Regional 14/15 Team

 

ALL-STAR TEAM

RMD 14/15 All-Star Team

 

 

RMD TEAM

 

Letter to RMD Athletes regarding the purchase of RMD Team Jacket will be published by Mid September

RMD TEAM 14/15

U18 TEAM     U18 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Kelsey, Sky NTG/ASP   Livran, Heidi SSCV
Martin, Logan SSCV   McGrew, Megan NTG/SSCV
Freeman, Adam NTG/WPK   Desrochers, Rachael NTG/SSCV
Schmidt, Ryan SSCV   Murer, Abigail SSCV
Gordon, Tucker WPK   Lemon, Rae LSC
Lane, Tristan ASP   Klomhaus, Storm NTG/WPK
Cuthbertson, Paul SSCV   Wardle, Galena NTG/ASP
Radamus, River NTG/SSCV   Hathorne, Clara NTG/WPK
Collins, Ryan SSCV   Bailey, Lucia SSCV
Keane, Jack NTG/SSCV   Mass, Hanna ASP
Negomir, Kyle LSC   Chavez, Lauren SSP
Seymour, Jett SSP   Sankey, Logan SSP
Vickerman, Luke SSCV   Arnold, Andrea WPK
McCawley, Andrew SSCV      
Lavicka, Kaison SSCV      
U16 TEAM     U16 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Cornelius, Cooper ASP   Symons, Jennie NTG/SSCV
Edelman, Dexter ASP   Patterson, Anna ASP
Gile, Bridger SSCV   McMurtry, Jessica SSCV
Lange, Colby SSCV   Talbot, Nellie Rose SSCV
Dilling, Jacob SSCV   Trudeau, Brianna SSCV
Macaluso, Matthew SSCV   Fiore Dylan SSCV
Kooiman, Ben SSCV   Morris Birgit ASP
Resnick, Michael SSCV   Livran, Zoe SSCV
LeBlanc, Gus SSCV   McSwain, Devan ASP
Puckett, Cole SSP   Pavelich, Gretchen SSCV
Bervy, Max SSCV   Brandt, Taylor SSCV
Fancher, Burke SSCV   Holm, Anneli SSCV
Negomir, Eric LSC   Clauss, Liv ASP
Bowers, Jack ASP   Strizencova, Michaela SSCV
Seymour, Alex WPK   Naughton, Isabella FLA
Strauch, Tucker SSCV   Hall, Emma SSCV
Seymour, Trey SSP   Clauss, Elsie ASP
      Schein, Zoe SSCV
U14 TEAM     U14 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Brones, Peyton SUM   Harsch, Kaitlyn SSCV
Kinsella, Kellen SSCV   Norvell, Amanda SSCV
Heaydon, Henry SSCV/Foreign   Braun, Cleo SSCV
Bailey, Axel SSCV   Resnick, Allie SSCV
Riemenschneider, Noah WPK   Jones, Caroline SSCV
Davenport, Stian ASP   Wold, Tegan SUM
Armstrong, Kyler SSP   McHugh, Margo ASP
Perkins, Tanner CBMST   Adelman, Skylar SUN
Worrell, Zane SSCV   Proffit, Ainsley SSCV
Hall, Wyatt SSCV   Thomas, Levyn ASP
Holm, Fletcher SSCV   Chandler, Casey TSAY
Reich, Jack SUM   Trudeau, Samantha SSCV
Richeda, Nicholas SSP   Frischholz, Berit SSCV
McGuffin, Kai SSCV   Cornelius, Allyson ASP
Sheldrake, Tucker SUN   Rountree-Williams, Nicola SSCV
Washburn, Marat SSP   Sauter, Lena SSCV
Patterson, Sean ASP   Bervy, Katie SSCV
Dohr, Peter LSC   Holm, Gabriella SSCV
      Mueller, Molly SSP
U12 TEAM     U12 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Hauser, Brooks SSCV   Pykkonen, Riza FRSC
Gayer, Jackson SUM   Romanov, Dasha FRSC
Puckett, Cooper SSP   Brones, Meagan SUM
Scott, Kai WPK   Resnick, Emma SSCV
Davenport, Topher ASP   Adrian, Ryli SSP
Thomas, Tyler ASP   Tatge, Natalia SSCV
Corra, Wiley PUR   Burns, Emma Kate SSCV
Kelly, James SUM   Washburn, Isabelle PUR
Deblois, Michael ASP      

 

 

PODIUM TEAM

All ages of Podium Project athletes are invited to specific Podium Project athletes.  Check the projects page for information on projects these athletes are invited to.
Criteria for Podium Project Team: 

Results are used from the past two season - 12/13 and 13/14 seasons

  • U12 Championships, U16 and U14 Junior Championships – top 3 in any discipline and overall at the U16 and U14 Championships
  • U18 Nationals – Top 3 in any discipline including the overall
  • Surefoot Series – Top 3 overall standings and Discipline winners
  • US Nationals – Top 3 overall
  • US Nationals Junior – Top 3 overall
  • Nor AM overall and disciplines winners top 3 overall

WOMEN 14/15

 

MEN 14/15

Brones Megan 03 SUM   Puckett Cooper 03 SSP
Romanov Dasha 03 FRS   Hall Wyatt 02 SSCV
Cornelius Allyson 02 ASP   Holm Fletcher 02 SSCV
Frischholz Berit 02 SSCV   McGuffin Kai 02 SSCV
Rountree-William Nicola 02 SSCV   Reich Jack 02 SUM
Sauter Lena 02 SSCV   Richeda Nicholas 02 SSP
Trudeau Samantha 02 SSCV   Heaydon Henry 01 SSCV
Braun Cleo 01 SSCV   Kinsella Kellen 01 SSCV
Chandler Casey 01 TSAY   O'Brien Preston 01 SSCV
Harsch Kaitlynn 01 SSCV   Riemenschneider Noah 01 WPK
Norvell Amada 01 SSCV   Yanish Brandon 01 LSC
Proffit Ainsley 01 SSCV   Bervy Max 00 SSCV
Resnick Allie 01 SSCV   Fancher Burke 00 SSCV
Smith Riley 01 SSP   LeBlanc Gus 00 SSCV
McSwain Devon 00 ASP   Puckett Cole 00 SSP
Pavelich Gretchen 00 SSCV   Cornelius Cooper 99 ASP
Fiore Dylan 99 SSCV   Dilling Jacob 99 SSCV
McMurtry Jessica 99 SSCV   Edleman Dexter 99 ASP
Patterson Anna 99 ASP   Gile Bridger 99 SSCV
Bailey Lucia 98 SSCV   Keane Brendan 99 SSCV
Hathorne Clara 98 NTG/WPK   Lange Colby 99 SSCV
Klomhaus Storm 98 NTG/WPK   Keane Jack 98 NTG/SSCV
Mass Hanna 98 ASP   Lane Tristan 98 ASP
Wardle Galena 98 NTG/ASP   Radamus River 98 NTG/SSCV
Desrochers Rachael 97 NTG/SSCV   Freeman Adam 97 NTG/WPK
Livran Heidi 97 SSCV   Kelsey Sky 97 NTG/ASP
McGrew Megan 97 NTG/SSCV   Bailey Bryan 96 SSCV
Murer Abigail 97 SSCV   Kirwood Clayton 96 SSCV
Kidd Serina 96 SSP   Szwebel Florian 96 NTG/SSCV
Marzario Montana 96 SSCV   Throm Ben 96 NTG/ASP
McCormick Erika 96 SSCV   Cardamone Devon 95 ASP
Sockett Kaitlynn 96 TBK   Leever Alex 95 SSCV
Hartman Katie 88 ASP   Acosta Christopher 90 UNM

 

 

My USSA

Need to renew your membership, get coaching tips or work on your technique? Want to check rankings or results? Find all that and more on your My USSA page. 

 
Membership

Ready to become a member of USSA? Whether you're an athlete who wants to compete, a fan who wants to follow the action, or part of the support team, the USSA has a program for you.

 
Get Involved

The USSA's athletes get no government funding. Their success is dependent on passionate fans, like you! See how you can help athletes achieve their dreams.

 
2014 Winter Games

The 2014 Olympic Winter Games in Sochi, Russia, are coming up quickly. Get the latest information on selection criteria, Sochi preparation and more here.