Alpine Programs

Rocky Mountain Division Teams

Rocky Mountain Division has various teams Athletes can qualify for:  Rocky/Central Regional Team, All-Star Team, RMD Team and Podium Team.


ROCKY/CENTRAL REGIONAL TEAM

Criteria for Regional Team can be found in the RMD Handbook.

MEN

Alex Leever, Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Ben Throm, Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club
Cameron Smith, University of Colorado
Charles Christiansen, Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Christopher Acosta, University of New Mexico
Clayton Kirwood, Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Florian Szwebel, Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Max Marno, University of Denver
Nicolas Veth, Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Seppi Stiegler, Ski and Snowboard Club Vail

WOMEN

Katie Hartman, Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

 

ALL-STAR TEAM

Criteria for All-Star Team can be found in the RMD Handbook.

 

RMD TEAM

Criteria for RMD Team can be found in the RMD Handbook.

Letter to RMD Athletes regarding the purchase of the RMD Team Jacket

U18 TEAM       U18 TEAM  
MEN       WOMEN  
Szwebel, Florian SSCV     Marzario, Montana SSCV
Throm, Benjamin ASP     Henegan, Sydney ASP
Kirwood, Clayton SSCV     McCormick, Erika SSCV
Bailey, Bryan SSCV     Jennerjahn, Jili SSP
Lundin, Travis ASP     Kidd, Serina SSP
Hancock, Andrew ASP     Sedberry, Chandler SSP
Bailey, Bryan SSCV     Merriman, Grace SSCV
Gruber, Patrick TBK     Sockett, Kaitlynn QSC
Kelsey, Sky ASP     Murer, Abigail SSCV
Monsen, Zack SSP     McGrew, Megan USTA/SSCV
Freeman, Adam WPK     Livran, Heidi SSCV
Prosence, Luke ASP     Desrochers, Rachael SSCV
Martin, Logan SSCV     Horn, Sasha SSCV
Cook, Quintin SSCV     Trapness, Camilla SSCV
Derwin, Colbey SSCV     Suzuki-Ward, Cassiopeia LSC
Gordon, Tucker WPK     Spanos, Zoe Foreign/SSCV
        Moulton, Danielle TBK
        Harris, Katy LSC
           
U16 TEAM       U16 TEAM  
MEN       WOMEN  
Lane, Tristan ASP     Klomhaus, Storm USTA/WPK
Cuthbertson, Paul SSCV     Hathorne, Clara WPK
Radamus, River USTA/SSCV     Wardle, Galena ASP
Negomir, Kyle LSC     Symons, Jennie SSCV
Vickerman, Luke SSCV     Arnold, Andrea WPK
Tallmadge, Owen LSC     Sankey, Logan SSP
Fourie, J P LSC     Parker, Kathryn Foreign/WPK
Keane, Jack SSCV     Talbot, Nellie Rose SSCV
Seymour, Jett SSP     Hattler, Brenna WPK
Gile  Bridger SSCV     Lynch, Jazlyn TSAY
Lange  Colby SSCV     Hennum, Katelin SSCV
Cornelius  Cooper ASP     Patterson  Anna ASP
Edelman  Dexter ASP     McMurtry  Jessica SSCV
Dilling  Jacob SSCV     Morris  Birgit PWD
Keane  Brendan SSCV     Fiore  Dylan SSCV
Irwin-pack  Reese SSCV     Frischholz  Haley SSCV
Kooiman  Ben SSCV     Livran  Zoe SSCV
        Durell  Abby LSC
        Dines  Lily SSCV
           
U14 TEAM       U14 TEAM  
MEN       WOMEN  
Brones  Peyton SUM     Wold  Tegan SUM
Bervy  Max SSCV     Heath  Jenna FLA
Leblanc  Gus SSCV     Mcswain  Devan ASP
Seymour  Chase SSP     Pavelich  Gretchen SSCV
Puckett  Cole SSP     Strizencova  Michaela SSCV
Negomir  Eric LSC     Snyder  Sylka SSCV
Bowers  Jack ASP     Clauss  Elsie ASP
Pember  Myles ASP     Clauss  Liv ASP
Fancher  Burke SSCV     Braun, Cleo SSCV
O'Brien, Preston SSCV     Harsch, Kaitlyn SSCV
Kinsella, Kellen SSCV     Smith, Riley SSP
Heaydon, Henry Foreign/SSCV     Chandler, Casey TSAY
Yanish, Brayden LSC     Norvell, Amanda SSCV
Thomas, Tucker ASP     Upton, Meriel SSCV
Riemenschneider, Noah WPK     Thomas, Levyn ASP
Wallis, Reagan SSCV     Urquhart, Anwyn SSCV
Davenport, Stian ASP        
Tomasko, Carter ELD        
           
U12 TEAM       U12 TEAM  
MEN       WOMEN  
Reich, Jack SUM     Trudeau, Samantha SSCV
Holm, Fletcher SSCV     Mcswain, Summer ASP
Sheldrake, Tucker SUN     Ostaszewski, Helenka SUM
Unkovskoy, Nicholas PUR     Frischholz, Berit SSCV
Richeda, Nicholas SSP     Mueller, Molly SSP
Hall, Wyatt SSCV     Cornelius, Allyson SUN
Wallace, Winter CBST     Chappel, Marley SSCV
Alling V, Mark CBST     Bervy, Katie SSCV

 

 

PODIUM TEAM

All ages of Podium Project athletes are invited to specific Podium Project athletes.  Check the projects page for information on projects these athletes are invited to.
Criteria for Podium Project Team: 

Results are used from the past two season - 11/12 and 12/13 seasons

  • U10/U12 Championships, U16 and U14 Junior Championships – top 3 in any discipline and overall at the U16 and U14 Championships
  • U18 Nationals – Top 3 in any discipline including the overall
  • Surefoot Series – Top 3 overall standings and Discipline winners
  • US Nationals – Top 3 overall
  • US Nationals Junior – Top 3 overall
  • Nor AM overall and disciplines winners top 3 overall

WOMEN

 

MEN

Trudeau Samantha 02 SSCV   Puckett Cooper 03 SSP
Braun Cleo 01 SSCV   Holm Fletcher 02 SSCV
Chandler Casey 01 TSAY   Reich Jack 02 SUM
Harsch Kaitlynn 01 SSCV   Heaydon Henry 01 Foreign/SSCV
Jones Caroline 01 SSCV   Kinsella Kellen 01 SSCV
Norvell Amada 01 SSCV   O'Brien Preston 01 SSCV
Resnick Allie 01 SSCV   Riemenschneider Noah 01 WPK
Smith Riley 01 SSP   Yanish Brandon 01 LSC
Thomas Levyn 01 ASP   Cornelius Cooper 99 ASP
Upton Meriel 01 SSCV   Dilling Jacob 99 SSCV
Wold Tegan 01 SUM   Edleman Dexter 99 ASP
Trudeau Brianna 00 SSCV   Gile Bridger 99 SSCV
Cooper Paula 99 SSCV   Keane Brendan 99 SSCV
Fiore Dylan 99 SSCV   Lange Colby 99 SSCV
Frischholz Haley 99 SSCV   Lane Tristan 98 ASP
McMurtry Jessica 99 SSCV   Radamus River 98 SSCV
Morris Birgit 99 PWD   Freeman Adam 97 WPK
Patterson Anna 99 ASP   Kelsey Sky 97 ASP
Symons Jennie 99 SSCV   Martin Logan 97 SSCV
Talbot Nellie Rose 99 SSCV   Monsen Zack 97 SSP
Hathorne Clara 98 WPK   Schmidt Ryan 97 SSCV
Klomhaus Storm 98 WPK   Simonton Sands 97 SSCV
Desrochers Rachael 97 SSCV   Kirwood Clayton 96 SSCV
Harris Katy 97 LSC   Szwebel Florian 96 SSCV
Lemon Rae 97 LSC   Barounos Alex 95 TRCA
Livran Heidi 97 SSCV   DuPasquiere Gregoire 95 Foreign/SSCV
McGrew Megan 97 SSCV   Leever Alex 95 SSCV
Murer Abigail 97 SSCV   Veth Nicholas 95 ASP
Jennerjahn Jill 96 TSAY   Hartman Kevin 93 ASP
Marzario Montana 96 SSCV   McCormick Sean 93 SSCV
McCormick Erika 96 SSCV   Shiffrin Taylor 92 SSCV
Merriman Grace 96 SSCV   Acosta Christopher 90 SSCV
Sedberry Chandler 96 SSP   McDonald Fletcher 89 CU
Sockett Kaitlynn 96 TBK   Cohee Nick 88 SSCV
Mueller-Ristine Julia 95 ASP          
Hostetler Katie 94 SSP          
Burne Greta 93 SSCV          
Pearl Natalie 93 SSP          
Wise Claire 92 CU          
Williams Kate 89 UNM          
Hartman Katie 88 ASP          

 

 

My USSA

Need to renew your membership, get coaching tips or work on your technique? Want to check rankings or results? Find all that and more on your My USSA page. 

 
Membership

Ready to become a member of USSA? Whether you're an athlete who wants to compete, a fan who wants to follow the action, or part of the support team, the USSA has a program for you.

 
Get Involved

The USSA's athletes get no government funding. Their success is dependent on passionate fans, like you! See how you can help athletes achieve their dreams.

 
2014 Winter Games

The 2014 Olympic Winter Games in Sochi, Russia, are coming up quickly. Get the latest information on selection criteria, Sochi preparation and more here.