Alpine Programs
 

Phillips 66 Masters National Championships

2014 MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Okemo MT.
March 16 – March 22, 2014

Sunday, March 16th

            4:00 – 6:00 pm               Registration at Race Headquarters                        Competition Center      

Monday, March 17th

            8:00 – 9:00 am               Registration Race Headquarters                           Competition Center

            9:15 – 10:15 am             Hill Inspection                                                                Chief

            10:30 – 1:30 pm             DH Training                    Groups A, B, C & D        Chief     

Tuesday, March 18th 

            8:00 – 9:00 am               Registration Race Headquarters                           Competition Center

            9:15 – 10:15 am             Course Inspection                                               Chief

           10:30 – 1:30 pm             DH Training                    Groups A, B, C & D        Chief

           3:00 pm                         Seed meeting DH                                                           Competition Center

Wednesday, March 19th

            8:00 – 5:00 pm               Registration Race Headquarters                           Competition Center

            9:15 – 10:15 am             Course Inspection                                               Chief              

            10:30 am                       National DH Championship Race Group A, B, C & D

            1:00 pm                         Free ski available SG venue                                Chief

            3:00 pm                                     Seed Meeting                                                     Competition Center

            3:30 pm                                     Masters National Committee Meeting                     Corner Stone Room

            5:30 – 7:00 pm               Awards & Opening Reception                                Sitting Bull

 

Thursday, March 20thCompetition Center

          8:00 – 9:00                    Registration Race Headquarters                           Competition Center

          9:00 – 10:00 am             SG Inspection                Group C-D                     Chief

          10:15 am                       SG Race                       Group C-D                     Chief               

          12:00 pm                       SG Inspection                Group A-B                      Chief

          1:00 pm                         SG Race                       Group A-B                      Chief

          5:30 – 6:00pm                Awards Party                                                     Sitting Bull

Friday, March 21th

          8:00 – 9:00                    Registration Race Headquarters                           Competition Center

          9:00-9:45 am                  GS Inspection               Group D                                    Chief

         10:00 am                       GS Race                       Group D                                    Chief

         9:00 - 9:45 am                SL Inspection                 Group A-B                      Wardance

        10:00 am                       SL Race (2 courses)      Group A-B                      Wardance    

        9:00 -9:45am                  GS Inspection               Group C                                    Chief

        11:00 am                       GS Race                       Group C                                    Chief

        4:30 – 6:00pm                Awards Party                                                     Sitting Bull

Saturday, March 22th

       8:00 – 9:00                    Registration Race Headquarters                           Competition Center

       9:00-9:45 am                  GS Inspection               Group A-B                      Chief

       10:00 am                       GS Race                       Group A-B (redress)        Chief

       9:00 – 9:45 am               SL Inspection                 Group C                                    Wardance   

      10:00 am                       SL Race (2courses)          Group C                                 Wardance

      9:00 -9:45 am                 SL Inspection                 Group D                                    Wardance

      11:00 am                       SL Race                        Group D                                    Wardance

      6:00 pm                                     USSA Masters Nationals Banquet               Round House

 

With tight scheduling SG day could become SL for all groups if weather challenged